Circuit Judicial Assignments

ADMINISTRATIVE JUDGES
Chief Judge
Judge J. Thomas McGrady
Pasco Administrative Judge
Judge Shawn Crane
Pasco County Court
Judge William G. Sestak
Appellate Division
Judge R. Timothy Peters
Family Law Division including
Unified Family Court
Judge Jack Helinger
FACILITY COORDINATORS
West Pasco Judicial Center
Judge Shawn Crane
Robert D. Sumner Judicial Center
Judge William G. Sestak
EAST PASCO JUDICIAL ASSIGNMENTS
CRIMINAL COURT SECTIONS
Sections 1, 2
All criminal cases, including violations of probation
Judge Pat Siracusa
Section 30
Adult Drug Court
Judge Shawn Crane
JUVENILE COURT SECTIONS
Sections 5, 28
All Juvenile Delinquency cases
Judge Pat Siracusa
Section 6, 29
All Juvenile Dependency cases
Judge Lynn Tepper
PROBATE COURT SECTIONS
Sections A, X
Judge Linda H. Babb
CIVIL COURT SECTIONS
Sections B, Y
Circuit Civil cases
Writs of Habeas Corpus excluding Writs of Habeas Corpus pertaining to child custody
Judge Linda H. Babb
Sections J1, J4, J5
Foreclosures
Judge Sherwood Coleman
FAMILY COURT SECTIONS
Sections C, C1
Dating, domestic, repeat and sexual violence cases including any indirect criminal contempt affidavits prosecuted by the State Attorney's Office
Judge Lynn Tepper
Sections K, L
Domestic relations cases
Judge Susan L. Gardner
Sections M, M1
U.I.F.S.A. and Department of Revenue
Child Support Cases
Judge Susan L. Gardner
Sections DZ, EZ
Adoption and paternity cases, out-of-county enforcement and modification orders filed in domestic cases, Writs of Habeas Corpus pertaining to child custody, petitions for custody, actions filed under Chapters 742 and 751, Florida Statute.
Judge Susan L. Gardner
WEST PASCO JUDICIAL ASSIGNMENTS
CRIMINAL COURT SECTIONS
Section 3
50% Criminal cases, including Section 03 violations of probation

Indirect criminal contempt affidavits filed in Section Q1 and prosecuted by the State Attorney's Office
Judge Mary M. Handsel
Section 4
50% Criminal cases, including Section 04 violations of probation

Indirect criminal contempt affidavits filed in Section Q2 and prosecuted by the State Attorney's Office
Judge William R. Webb
Section 31
Adult Drug Court
Judge Shawn Crane
JUVENILE COURT SECTIONS
Sections 7, 9
Juvenile Delinquency cases
Judge Shawn Crane
Sections 8, 26
All Juvenile Dependency cases
Judge Thomas M. Ramsberger
Juvenile Dependency Judicial Review Hearings
Temporary Acting Circuit
Judge Paul Firmani
PROBATE COURT SECTIONS
Section I
50% Probate cases
Judge Stanley R. Mills
Section J
50% Probate cases
Judge William H. Burgess, III
CIVIL COURT SECTIONS
Section G
50% Circuit Civil cases

Writs of Habeas Corpus excluding Writs of Habeas Corpus pertaining to child custody
Judge Stanley R. Mills
Section H
50% Circuit Civil cases

Writs of Habeas Corpus excluding Writs of Habeas Corpus pertaining to the issue of child custody
Judge William H. Burgess, III
Sections J2, J3, J6
Foreclosures
Judge Sherwood Coleman
FAMILY COURT SECTIONS
Section E
50% Domestic relations cases
Judge Kim Campbell
Section F
50% Domestic relations cases
Judge Daniel D. Diskey
Section N1
50% U.I.F.S.A. and Department of Revenue Child Support Cases
Judge Kim Campbell
Section N2
50% U.I.F.S.A. and Department of Revenue Child Support Cases
Judge Daniel D. Diskey
Section Q1
50% dating, domestic, repeat and sexual violence cases
Judge Kim Campbell
Section Q2
50% dating, domestic, repeat and sexual violence cases
Judge Daniel D. Diskey
Section Z1
50% Adoptions and paternity cases, out-of-county enforcement and modification orders filed in domestic cases, Writs of Habeas Corpus pertaining to child custody; petitions for custody, actions filed under Chapters 742 and 751, Florida Statue.
Judge Kim Campbell
Section Z2
50% Adoptions and paternity cases, out-of-county enforcement and modification orders filed in domestic cases, Writs of Habeas Corpus pertaining to child custody; petitions for custody, actions filed under Chapters 742 and 751, Florida Statue.
Judge Daniel D. Diskey
Section FC
Unified Family Court (Dependency and Delinquency cases with family-related Domestic Relations or Domestic Violence case)
Judge Thomas M. Ramsberger
GRAND JURY PROCEEDINGS
Judge Mary M. Handsel
COUNTY COURT APPEALS
Pasco Primary Appellate Judge
Judge Stanley R. Mills
PASCO APPELLATE PANEL*
Judge Linda H. Babb
Judge Shawn Crane
Judge Daniel D. Diskey
Judge Stanley R. Mills
* Rotating Panel of 3 from group of 4 as determined by the Primary Appelate Judge

County Judicial Assignments

EAST PASCO JUDICIAL ASSIGNMENTS
CRIMINAL SECTIONS
Section 10
Misdemeanors, DUI, Criminal Traffic

Violations of probation and orders to show cause relative to cases heard under this jurisdiction while presiding
Judge Candy Morris VanDercar
Section 14
Misdemeanors, DUI, Criminal Traffic

Violations of probation and orders to show cause relative to cases heard under this jurisdiction while presiding
Judge William G. Sestak
CIVIL SECTIONS
Sections D, T
East Pasco Civil Cases
Judge William G. Sestak
Sections R, V
East Pasco Small Claims and Summary Procedures
Judge Candy Morris VanDercar
Section 11
East Pasco Ordinance Violations
(including juvenile curfew and smoking violations), and parking tickets
Judge William G. Sestak
Section 12
East Pasco Traffic Arraignments
(including no proof of insurance cases)
Judge Candy Morris VanDercar
Section 13
East Pasco Traffic Hearings with and without injuries
Judge Candy Morris VanDercar
WEST PASCO JUDICIAL ASSIGNMENTS
CRIMINAL SECTIONS
Section 15
Misdemeanors, DUI, and Criminal Traffic.

Violations of probation and orders to show cause relative to cases heard under this jurisdiction while presiding
Judge Anne Wansboro
Section 16
Misdemeanors, DUI, and Criminal Traffic.

Violations of probation and orders to show cause relative to cases heard under this jurisdiction while presiding
Judge Marc H. Salton
Section 17
Misdemeanors, DUI, and Criminal Traffic.

Violations of probation and orders to show cause relative to cases heard under this jurisdiction while presiding
Judge Debra Roberts
CIVIL SECTIONS
Section O
West Pasco Civil Cases
Judge Paul Firmani
Section S
West Pasco Small Claims and Summary Procedures
Judge Paul Firmani
Section U
West Pasco Civil Cases
Judge Frank Grey
Section W
West Pasco Small Claims and Summary Procedures
Judge Frank Grey
Section 18
West Pasco Animal Control Ordinance Violations
Judge Frank Grey
Section 19
West Pasco Ordinance Violations excluding Animal Control Citations; (includes juvenile curfew and smoking violations); parking tickets
Judge Frank Grey
Section 24
West Pasco Civil Traffic Hearings
(without injuries)
Judge Anne Wansboro
Section 25
West Pasco Civil Traffic Hearings
(without injuries)
Judge Marc H. Salton
Section 27
West Pasco Civil Traffic Hearings
(without injuries)
Judge Debra Roberts


Judges' Contact Information
Search Pasco Clerk:


Search Cloud:

audit
child support
citation
clerk
contact information
courts
defensive driving school
electronic filing
foreclosure mediation
foreclosures
lis penden
microfilm
official documents
paula
paula s. o'neil
tenant eviction data


Close